Answers to 2015 JAMB Questions From ‘The Last Days at Forcados High School”

Filed in Exam Tutorials, JAMB-UTME by on February 15, 2016 1 Comment

Are you writing JAMB this year? If yes, see the 30 JAMB Questions and Answers From ‘The Last Days at Forcados High School” in 2015 JAMB CBT.

The Last Days at Forcados High School

Read Also: List of Characters in Last Days At Forcados High School – Revision

As part of our effort to help candiates to prepare for this years JAMB CBT exam, we have provided answers to the 23+ questions from “The Last Days at Forcados High School. As you know, the same book will be used this year’s JAMB CBT exam.

See the Questions Below and their answers
1. Sorry, does anyone know you’re here? Does Daddy….? who said this and to who?

A. Mr. Solade to Mrs.Solade

B. Mrs. Solade to Mr. Solade

C. Jimi to Wole

D. Wole to Jimi

The correct answer is = C

2. Who were the two people Seyi lawal and Jimi met coming out of the principal office?

A. Efua and her Mother

B. Mr and Mrs Solade

C. Caro and Nene Ekpo

D. Teacher okoro and mama Silifat

The correct answer is = A

3. What did Wole pick up from Jimi’s Table beside Jimi’s music CD’s, chemisty and Mathematics Textbooks?

A. a pen

B. a watch

C. a book

D. a toy

The correct answer is = B

4. Who was the teacher to whom the students called “cane”?

A. Mr Bade

B. Mr Okoro

C. Mama Silifat

D. Mr Solade

The correct answer is = A

5. What is the name of Efua’s Aunt?

A. funmi

B. Moni

C. Mrs solade

D. Nene ekpo

The correct answer is = B

6. “Nene, this is my niece Efua Coker”. Who made this statement?

A. Moni

B. Efua

C. Mrs. Ekpo

D. none

The correct answer is = A

7. Who laugh in such a way that showed only his upper teeth?

A. Seyi Lawal

B. Ansa boy

C. Kemi

D. Wole

The correct answer is = D

8. Who was Efua related to?

A. Arisa

B. Jimi

C. Mrs. Alli

D. Mr. Mallum

The correct answer is = C

9. In three words, describe the principal ( Mr. Mallum) as described in the novel.

A. small, wiry and spoke through his nose

B. fat, smooth-cheeked and loved his job

C. tall, good- looking and funny

D. wicked, ugly and tall.

The correct answer is = A

10. What was the early morning surprise Jimi get while he was still half-asleep?

A. Mrs Solade’s return

B. Mr. Solade’s return

C. Tupac Shakur’s return

D. Wole’s return

The correct answer is = D

11. Who was the best student in chemistry?

A. Ansa

B. Caro

C. Nene

D. Jimi

The correct answer is = D

12. “come here, you pretty child; I hear you will be going to the same school as my daughter.” Who made this statement and to whom?

A. Aunt Moni said this to Efua

B. Efua to Aunt Moni

C. Mrs. Ekpo said this to Efua

D. Aunt Moni to Mrs. Ekpo

The correct answer is = C

13. “No more chains in trousers or dangling earrings for the girls. There will be an inspection of fingernails and socks during assembly. Principal’s orders” who said this?

A. the senior prefect

B. principal

C. head boy

D. non-teaching staff

The correct answer is = C

14. ________ had been expelled from two different schools and kicked out of the university.

A. jolly

B. Jimi

C. nene ekpo

D. wole

The correct answer is = D

15. “Forcado is a nice school. They always have excellent results. I told a few people you were coming”

A. Aunty moni said this to Efua

B. Efua said this to aunty Moni

C. Jimi said this to Wole

D. wole said this to Jimi

The correct answer is = A

16. “What is this good –for-nothing doing in my house”. Whose words were these?

A. Jimi

B. Mrs Solade

C. Mr solade

D. Wole

The correct answer is = C

17. “I could hear his voice from a distance, rowdy and full of fun as usual,”to whom were these words said to and who said it?

A. Ansa to Nene Ekpo

B. Nene ekpo to Ansa

C. Efua to seyi lawal

D. Jimi to Nene ekpo

The correct answer is = B

18. What was the name of Jimi’s elder brother who stays abroad?

A. Wole

B. Femi

C. Ansa

D. Jolly

The correct answer is = B

19. What did papa Solade do after knowing that Wole and jimi still saw secretly?

A. he flogged jimi

B. he flogged wole

C. sent jimi away to Ibadan

D. sent jimi’s mother away

The correct answer is = C

20. Jims, we have a prefect meeting with Mr Mallum now’ who made this statement?

A. Seyi Lawal

B. Mr Mallum

C. Mrs. Solade

D. Femi

The correct answer is = A

21. In chapter two, after the national anthem and assembly prayers, who gave a brief talk welcoming everyone?

A. Seyi Lawal

B. Jimi

C. Mrs Solade

D. The principal

The correct answer is = D

22. What prefect was Jimi?

A. food prefect

B. assembly prefect

C. health prefect

D. the headboy

The correct answer is = C

23. Someone called Jimi after he left his food and got outside the gate of his house, Who is it?

A. Jimi uncle

B. Seyi lawal

C. Mr.mallum

D. Ansa

The correct answer is = D

See Also: 45 Possible Questions From The Last Days at Forcados High School Products and Services:

  • Post UTME Past Questions = from N1,000
  • JAMB Past Questions = N1,500
  • WAEC/NECO Past Questions = N500 per subject
  • Junior (JS33) Past Questions = N1,000 per subject
  • All Scholarship Past Questions = N2,000
  • JUPEB Past Questions = N2,000
  • NDA Past Questions = N2,000
  • NPA Past Questions = N1,500
  • Job Interview Past Questions = N2,000
  • JAMB Original Result = N2,200
  • JAMB Admission Letter = N2,200
  • JAMB Result Checker Card = N2,000
  • WAEC Result Checker Card = N800
  • NECO Result Checker Card = N800
  • Post UTME Success Guide (eBook) = N1,000
  • JAMB CBT Success Guide (eBook) = N1,000
  • Creation of Blogs = N10,000
If you need any of these products or services listed above, Pay to Account: Ifiokobong Ibanga 2003316090 Zenith bank PLC,
AD: Online Shopping - Electronics, Phones, Laptops - ShopDirect.NG

Information is Power! Don't miss any information about your examination or your school because of lack of timely updates. The best thing you should do is to Register for FREE Email Alert! by Mail

Tags: , ,

About the Author () is the largest past question database for all types examination in Nigeria. We have Post UTME Past Questions for all Universities, Polytechnics and Colleges of Education. We also have JAMB CBT Software, Scholarships Past Questions, WAEC and NECO Past Questions. Follow Ifiokobong Twitter and share what you love most.

Comments (1)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. martha bella says:

    tnx so much for ur help, i appreciate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *