Full List Of UI 2011/2012 First Class Honours’ Graduands

Filed in Univeristy of Ilorin by on June 19, 2015 0 Comments

UI has released the list of students that graduated with first class honour for the 2011/2012 session. The list has been reproduced here as published on the official website of the University of Ibadan.

Below is the list of the students grouped according to their faculty and departments. Their matriculation numbers has also been included.

UI List of 1st Class Graduates 2011/2012

FACULTY OF ARTS
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
CLASSICS 143592 OLUSANYA OLUTUONDE AKINOLA 6.2
LINGUISTICS 143351 AKINBO SAMUEL KAYODE
YORUBA 152228 KIARIBEE LUQMAN ABISOLA 6.1
ENGLISH 143308 ADESOYE RONKE EUNICE 6.1
FRENCH 143550 OKAFOR AMAECHI HENRY 6
FRENCH 143604 ONAYEMI MOYINOLUWA ROMOLI 6.5
GERMAN 143534 OGUNIRAN PETER AKINTUNDE 6.7
FACULTY OF SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
BOTANY 144883 AKINTAYO OLUWATOYISI FLORENCE 6.1
BOTANY 145003 GABRIEL TEMITOPE ELIZABETH 6
BOTANY 145108 OKOAWO EHIDIABHEN EDWARD 6.6
CHEMISTRY 145188 OPALADE ADEDAMOLA ABRAHAM 6.3
CHEMISTRY 145273 WAHEED SODIQ ODEWALE 6.2
INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY 13247444883 AREMO MICHAEL OLUWASEGUN 6
COMPUTER SCIENCE 144978 ERINFOLAMI RUKAYAT AYOMIDE 6.1
COMPUTER SCIENCE 151106 EZE CHIKA VICTOR 6.6
COMPUTER SCIENCE 152378 SAMSON IMOH NNAMSON 6.1
GEOLOGY 144990 FALUPOSI MICHAEL OLUWASEYI 6
MATHEMATICS 144764 ABAWONSE OLAKUNLE SUNDAY 6.7
MATHEMATICS 145008 IDUMAH GIDEON OHIEME 6.4
MATHEMATICS 145082 OGUNKOYA OLUWADARA ABIDEMI 6.3
MATHEMATICS 145133 OLAOSEBIKAN SOFIAT 6.3
MICROBIOLOGY 144713 POPOOLA AMINAT OLANIKE
MICROBIOLOGY 145266 USMAN BOLA UMMUKULSUMI
PHYSICS 144860 AJAYI SAMUEL OLUWAMAYOWA 6.2
PHYSICS 144885 AKINTUNDE BABAJIDE OLAOLU 6.8
BOTANY 144875 AKINLANA MUJIDAT DAMOLA 6.5
BOTANY 149522 OLANREWAJU RASAKI OLAWALE 6.6
BOTANY 149539 ONALAJA MARIAM ADEBISI 6.3
BOTANY 145177 ONAMUSI OLUWASIKEMI OLUWADAMILOLA 6.1
BOTANY 151293 OVBUDE JIDE JOSEPH 6.6
BOTANY 149547 OWOLABI TOYIN OMOYEMI 6.1
BOTANY 145230 SALIU UFAYO FRANCISCO 6.7
BOTANY 145234 SANUSI RIDWAN ADEYEMI 6.2
ZOOLOGY 144964 DAUDA BAYONLE AISHAT 6
COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
NURSING 137846 ENILOLOBO KEHINDE FUNMILOLA 6.1
NURSING 143920 LAWAL ABOSEDE FALILAT 6.5
NURSING 143979 OMOTOSHO KEHINDE ELIZABETH 6.2
NURSING 143981 ONIFADE FEHINTOLUWA ANNE 6.5
NURSING 143984 ONONAIWU MICHELLE KELECHI 6.2
HUMAN NUTRITION 144740 FAMOFO-IDOWU FOLASADE 6.1
HUMAN NUTRITION 150941 IRABOR ROSEMARY OTITI 6.4
PHYSIOTERAPHY 137860 ADEYINKA ADEBAYO OLUWATOBA
PHYSIOTERAPHY 137873 MATEMILOLA OLUWADAMILOLA ADETORO
PHYSIOTERAPHY 137876 OLADOYINBO OLUWAPELUMI TITILOLA
PHYSIOTERAPHY 137879 ZAKI DESMOND AONDOWASE
PHYSIOTERAPHY 137877 ONIMUSI JOANA OIZA
PHYSIOTERAPHY 137878 OROGBEMI OLUWAKEMI OLUWAYEMISI
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE AND FORESTRY
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS 137034 ADEDEJI OLUFISAYO ADEBOLA 6
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS 137039 ADEMOLA AYOOLA OLASUPO 6
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS 137094 BELLO RIDWAN BOLAJI 6
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS 137112 FATAI RAZAK ADEWALE 6.2
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS 137114 FRANCIS PHILIPS CHIMIEZE 6.1
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS 137051 OLUFADEWA SAMUEL MAYOKAN 6
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS 137194 UFOT UBONG JACOBS 6.1
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS 137196 USMAN ZZAINAB AINA 6
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION&RURAL DEVELOPMENT 137195 UMEOKORO ADAOBI JOY 6
ANIMAL SCIENCE(BIOCHEMISTRY OPTIN) 137156 OLOGHOBO VICTOR OLATUNJI 6.1
ANIMAL SCIENCE(ANIMAL SCIENCE OPTION) 143047 BANKOLA TEMITOPE OLAOLUWA 6.3
FOREST RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 137222 MUSTAPHA JOSEPHINE ADETUTU 6
FOREST RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 137223 ODESANYA KEHINDE SUNDAY 6.1
AGRICULTURE & FISHERIES MANAGEMENT 137259 OKELEYE OLUWABUSAYO ISREAL 6.5
WILDLIFE&ECOTOURISM MANAGEMENT 137236 ADETUGA ADETOLA TAIWO 6.4
WILDLIFE&ECOTOURISM MANAGEMENT 137236 AJAYI OMOLOLANOLUWAKEMI 6.1
AGRONOMY 137054 ADIO AYODEJI OMOWALE
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
ECONOMICS 145943 RAUFU ISIAKA AKANDE 6
PSYCHOLOGY 145958 SONIBARE OLUSESAN JOSEPH 6.1
SOCIOLOGY 127856 AJAERO EZIAHA NGOZI 6
SOCIOLOGY 145711 AYODELE MICHAEL OLUWAGBEMILEKE 6
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT 144339 OGUNFALU KEHINDE MONSURU 6.6
GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING 144125 AKINRANTI OLAYINKA ARIYO 6.1
HUMAN KINETICS AND HELTH EDDUCATION 152304 GEORGE OGHENETEGA DEBORAH 6.3
TECHER EDUCATION 144075 ADEOLU ADEWALE SAMSON 6.1
FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134420 ADEKOLA ADEWOLE AUGUSTINE
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134441 AKHUETIE JOY OISE
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134449 AMOO OLUWAPELUMI ADEBANKE
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134484 ODENIRAN PAUL OLALEKAN
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134491 OGUNDIJO OLUWASEUN ADEOLU
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134501 OLATUNJI PHEBE OLUWATOYIN
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134478 JEMILEHIN FOLUKE OLAJUMOKE
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134517 ORHERHE EGUONOR VIVIAN
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134519 OSUNKOYA DIDEOLU
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134527 SAMUEL STEPHEN EKUNDAYO
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134536 UKWUEZE KENNETH ONYEBUCHI
VETERINARY MEDICINE 134503 OLAYINKA-ADEFEMI FOLAYEMI
FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGY
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
AGRICULTURAL ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINNERING 153381 EYEOWA ADEGOKE DANIEL 6.3
AGRICULTURAL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING 138875 GBADAMOSI ADEWALE SAHEED 6.4
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 145287 ABOGUNRIN MAYOWA DAVID 6.2
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 145289 ABOLADE JEREMIAH OLUNIYI 6.2
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 145306 ADEKITAN ADERIBIGBE ISREAL 6.7
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 145324 ADETOKUN BUKOLA BABATUNDE 6.7
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 138929 AFOLABI TOMILAYO SIMISOLA 6..5
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 138935 ANJORIN OMODAMOLA SAMUEL 6.1
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 138936 AWOJOBI ABISOLA OLUWASOLAMIPE 6.8
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 138937 BABALOBI TOLUWALEYI SAMUEL 6.4
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 138940 EGUNJOBI OLUWAPELUMI OLUWASEUN 6.5
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 138942 ISEHUNWA OLUWAFUNMITO ANUOLUWAPO 6.2
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 138943 LAWAL YETUNDE AMINAT 6.1
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 138945 OCHERI VICTOR OHELUME 6
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINNERING 138948 OLADIPO OLUWATOBI AGBOOLA 6.2
CIVIL ENGINNERING 138920 SOGUNRO AYOMIDE OLUWADARA 6.3
FOOD ENGINNERING 152102 FADAIRO OLAMIDE SULAIMON 6
MECHANICAL ENGINNERING 145360 AKINBISOYE BAYO OLUSEGUN 6.3
MECHANICAL ENGINNERING 139026 AKINPELU CORNELIUS OLUKUNLE 6.1
MECHANICAL ENGINNERING 139036 FOSUDO TOLUWALASE JUDE 6
MECHANICAL ENGINNERING 145594 UMUKORO GODSGIFT EZAINA 6.1
INDUSTRIAL AND PRODUCTION ENGINNERING 138981 ADEDEJI TAIWO JOHN 6.1
PETROLEUM ENGINNERING 139059 AJILO IMOLEOLAMITAM VINCENT 6
PETROLEUM ENGINNERING 145399 BAMISEBI ADETILOYE ABODUNRIN 6
PETROLEUM ENGINNERING 139078 ONWUEGBU SOLOMON MATTEW 6.2
FACULTY OF LAW
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
LAW 13807 ALLI ISIAKA ADEREMI 6
LAW 144616 OLAFUSI MARIAM 6.7
LAW 144640 SHITTU ZAYNAB OMOTOYOSI 6.4
FACULTY OF PHARMACY
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
PHARMACY 138306 ADERIBIGBE AYOOLUWA OLUFUNMI
PHARMACY 144667 ASEHINDE BABAJIDE STEPHEN
PHARMACY 138324 AWOSIKA OLUSEYI ARABELLA
PHARMACY 138338 KOLA-BELLO ADETOLA OPEYEMI
PHARMACY 138364 WILTON-WADDELL ATINUKE ADEOLA
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT MATRIC NO NAME CGPA
SPECIAL EDUCATION 144251 IMAZUE GERALD CHUKWUDI 6
LIBRARY,ARCHIVAL AND INFORMATION STUDIES 144241 HAMZAT OPEYEMI RUKAYAT 6.2
LIBRARY,ARCHIVAL AND INFORMATION STUDIES 144078 ADEPOJU OLUWASEUN DAVID 6.2

 

We congratulate the students and wish them all the best in their future endeavours.

=========================

» Buy & Download Original Post UTME Past Questions and Answers (Up-to-Date):

» Get your Original JAMB Admission Letter : Click here to Apply!

» Get your JAMB Result Slip with your passport on it: Click here to Apply!

» JAMB Change of Institution/Course: Click here to learn more!

Share this information with friends


myPastQuestion.com Products and Services:

  • Post UTME Past Questions = from N1,000
  • JAMB Past Questions = N1,500
  • WAEC/NECO Past Questions = N500 per subject
  • Junior (JS33) Past Questions = N1,000 per subject
  • All Scholarship Past Questions = N2,000
  • JUPEB Past Questions = N2,000
  • NDA Past Questions = N2,000
  • NPA Past Questions = N1,500
  • Job Interview Past Questions = N2,000
  • JAMB Original Result = N2,200
  • JAMB Admission Letter = N2,200
  • JAMB Result Checker Card = N2,000
  • WAEC Result Checker Card = N800
  • NECO Result Checker Card = N800
  • Post UTME Success Guide (eBook) = N1,000
  • JAMB CBT Success Guide (eBook) = N1,000
  • Creation of Blogs = N10,000
If you need any of these products or services listed above, Pay to Account: Ifiokobong Ibanga 2003316090 Zenith bank PLC,
AD: Make Money from MMM Nigeria 50% Interest Help


Information is Power! Don't miss any information about your examination or your school because of lack of timely updates. The best thing you should do is to Register for FREE Email Alert! by Mail

Tags:

About the Author ()

myPastQuestion.com is the largest past question database for all types examination in Nigeria. We have Post UTME Past Questions for all Universities, Polytechnics and Colleges of Education. We also have JAMB CBT Software, Scholarships Past Questions, WAEC and NECO Past Questions. If you need any past question, contact us via mail4ifiokobong@gmail.com. Follow Ifiokobong Twitter and share what you love most.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *