UMYU Postgraduate Admission List For 2015/2016 Session

Filed in Umaru Musa Yar’Adua University by on March 7, 2016 0 Comments

Authorities of the Umaru Musa Yar’adua University, Katsina has release its postgraduate Admission List for 2015/2016 Academic Session
UMARU MUSA YAR’ADUA UNIVERSITY, KATSINA
POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION LIST FOR 2015/2016 ACADEMIC SESSION
DEPARTMENT OF ISLAMIC STUDIES
S/N NAME STATE COURSE APPLIED FOR DEPARTMENT
1 IBRAHIM HASSAN SULAIMAN KTN PHD ISLAMIC STUDIES ISLAMIC STUDIES
2 SULAIMAN ABUBAKAR ABDU GAO PHD ISLAMIC STUDIES ISLAMIC STUDIES
3 MUSTAPHA MUH’D TIJJANI BRN PHD ISLAMIC STUDIES ISLAMIC STUDIES
4 ADAMU YAKUBU GMB MA ISLAMIC STUDIES ISLAMIC STUDIES
5 ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR UMAR KTN MA ISLAMIC STUDIES ISLAMIC STUDIES
6 ABUBAKAR AHMAD MUH’D KTN MA ISLAMIC STUDIES ISLAMIC STUDIES
7 MUSTAPHA JAMILU BABA KTN MA ISLAMIC STUDIES ISLAMIC STUDIES
8 MUHAMMAD BILYAMINU KTN MA ISLAMIC STUDIES ISLAMIC STUDIES
9 BARAKA SADEH KTN MA ISLAMIC STUDIES ISLAMIC STUDIES
10 FARUKU SIRAJO KTN MA ISLAMIC STUDIES ISLAMIC STUDIES
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND SECURITY STUDIES
S/N NAME STATE COURSE APPLIED FOR DEPARTMENT
1 SABI’U IBRAHIM FAGO KTN Ph.D HISTORY HISTORY
2 MANNIR MA’ARUF SANUSI KTN Ph.D HISTORY HISTORY
3 ZINATU BABANGIDA KTN MA HISTORY HISTORY
4 NURA LAWAL HALILU KTN MA HISTORY HISTORY
5 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD TASLIM KEBBI MA HISTORY HISTORY
6 ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED KWARA MA HISTORY HISTORY
DEPARTMENT OF NIGERIAN LANGUAGES HAUSA
S/N NAME STATE COURSE APPLIED FOR DEPARTMENT
1 HABIBU ABUBAKAR KTN PHD HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
2 YAHAYA ABBAS KTN PHD HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
3 SANI YAHAYA ZMF PHD HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
4 ZALIHAT AMMANI KTN PHD HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
5 BARA’ATU I. MAIKADARA KANO PHD HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
6 FATIMA LAWAL SOJA KTN MA HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
7 BASHIR R. ABDULLAHI KAN MA HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
8 MUSA ISAH ABUBAKAR JGW MA HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
9 SHU’AIBU SHAFI’I KTN MA HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
10 SALIHU ILIYASU SULLUBAWA KTN MA HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
11 BABANGIDA MUSTAPHA GAFAI KTN MA HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
12 ADAMU YUSUF NAMASKA KTN MA HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
13 IDRIS HADIZA KTN MA HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
14 AUWAL HARUNA KTN MA HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
15 HAKILU USMAN KTN MA HAUSA NIGERIAN LANGUAGES
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH AND FRENCH
S/N NAME STATE COURSE APPLIED FOR DEPARTMENT
1 HAMZA UMAR KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
2 FATIMA IBRAHIM GAFAI KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
3 HABIBA ISMAIL AUDI KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
4 RABI ZAYYAD KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
5 DALHATU ABDULLAHI MUH’D KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
6 IBRAHIM USMAN KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
7 HALIMA ABDU FARI KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
8 HADIZA KABIR KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
9 HARUNA YAHAYA KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
10 USMAN AHMAD KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
11 HADIZA ATTAH KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
12 MUSA HARUNA KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
13 AHMAD ISYAKU KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
14 UMMALKHAIR UMAR KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
15 MAARUF JAMILU MUHAMMAD KTN MA ENGLISH ENGLISH
DEPARTMENT OF ARABIC
S/N NAME STATE COURSE APPLIED FOR DEPARTMENT
1 ABDULMALIK DAHIRU ADAM KTN PHD ARABIC ARABIC
2 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD YAGAWA SOKT PHD ARABIC ARABIC
3 HABIBU SULAIMAN UMAR KTN MA ARABIC ARABIC
4 LAWAL SAGIR SALISU KTN MA ARABIC ARABIC
5 ABUBAKAR SADIQ HAYATU KTN MA ARABIC ARABIC
6 NURUDDEEN HABIBU MUSA KTN MA ARABIC ARABIC
7 ZAYYAD MUHAMMAD RABI’U NIGER MA ARABIC ARABIC
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
S/N NAME STATE COURSE APPLIED FOR DEPARTMENT
1 ABUBAKAR MU’AZU KTN PHD GEOGRAPHY GEOGRAPHY
2 WILLIAMS JAMES JEFFERY ADMW PHD GEOGRAPHY GEOGRAPHY
3 SADIQ AHMED ABUBAKAR JGW PHD GEOGRAPHY GEOGRAPHY
4 SALISU IBRAHIM ZMF PHD GEOGRAPHY GEOGRAPHY
5 ARHEL HARA MSHELIA ADMW M.SC. GEOGRAPHY GEOGRAPHY
6 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI KTN M.SC. GEOGRAPHY GEOGRAPHY
7 MUDASSIR HASSAN KTN M.SC. GEOGRAPHY GEOGRAPHY
8 FATIMA HASSAN KTN M.SC. GEOGRAPHY GEOGRAPHY
9 HAMZA ABDULLAHI KTN M.SC. GEOGRAPHY GEOGRAPHY
10 BUHARI SA’IDU KTN M.SC. GEOGRAPHY GEOGRAPHY
11 ABUBAKAR ALIYU KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
12 MURTALA DABO KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
13 LAWAL ABUBAKAR MARAFA KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
14 IBRAHIM LAWAL YAR’ADUA KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
15 SHAMSUDDEEN HASSAN KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
16 BASHIR MUHAMMAD NASIR KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
17 ABDULMALIK SALISU KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
18 ALEGEL MUHAMMAD OLADIMEJI KWR MRD GEOGRAPHY
19 FATIMA KABIR BUGAJE KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
20 RAHANATU AHMAD ALIYU BAUCH MRD GEOGRAPHY
21 IORDYE TERVER FELICIA BENUE MRD GEOGRAPHY
22 AMINU MAIKUDI KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
23 ABUBAKAR SHAHID MOHAMMED KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
24 SHAMSUDDEEN IBRAHIM AHMAD KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
25 ALIYU SANI TALATA MAFARA ZMF MRD GEOGRAPHY
26 HAMZAT DAUDA OLIYA OSUN MRD GEOGRAPHY
27 SULEIMAN HAMISU TAFASHIYA KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
28 ABUBAKAR SA’IDU KOGI MRD GEOGRAPHY
29 ABUBAKAR ABDULMUMIN KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
30 MARYAM MAS’UD HASSAN KTN MRD GEOGRAPHY
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE
S/N NAME STATE COURSE APPLIED FOR DEPARTMENT
1 ABDULLAHI SULEIMAN KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
2 ABDULFATAH S. MASHASHA KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
3 NURADDEEN DAHIRU KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
4 IBRAHIM ISMAIL SAULAWA KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
5 ABDULLAHI WADA UMAR KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
6 MURTALA UMAR KURFI KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
7 MARYAM SANI KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
8 ABUBAKAR TANIMU TAGAGO KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
9 AMINU MU’AZU KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
10 MUSA MOHAMMED MUSAWA KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
11 ARAFAT BALA SAULAWA KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
12 MANNIR ABUBAKAR HASSAN KTN M.SC. COMPUTER SCIENCE MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
13 HALIMATU ILIYASU KTN M.SC. MATHEMATICS MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
14 TASI’U ABDULLAHI YUSUF KTN M.SC. MATHEMATICS MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
15 ABUBAKAR SALISU KTN M.SC. MATHEMATICS MATHS & COMPT. SCI.
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
S/N NAME STATE COURSE APPLIED FOR DEPARTMENT
1 AMINU ALIYU KTN M.SC. CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
2 HAMISU ABDU KTN M.SC. CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
3 MUDASSIR ABDULLAHI KTN M.SC. CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
4 MAGAJIYA ADAMU HASSAN KTN M.SC. CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
5 MUHAMMADU MARWANA YUSUF KTN M.SC. CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
6 UMAR SULAIMAN ADAM KTN M.SC. CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
7 IBRAHIM ALKALI KTN M.SC. CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
8 UMMA GWANDA KTN M.SC. CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
9 JAMILA MUSA KANKARA KTN M.SC. CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
10 SULEIMAN MUHAMMAD DARMA KTN M.SC. CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY
S/N NAME STATE COURSE APPLIED FOR DEPARTMENT
1 RUKAYYA IDRIS KOFAR BAI KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
2 SAFIYYA YUSUF SADA KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
3 HABIBA ZAKARI HARUNA KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
4 MANSIR LAWAL KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
5 AMINA MUHAMMAD TAFOKI KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
6 BILKISU GAMBO SURAJ KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
7 MUSTAPHA LAWAL BATSARI KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
8 LIADI YUSUF MANSUR KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
9 ALIYU HABIB KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
10 ALIYU YUSUF KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
11 IBRAHIM ADAMU TAHIR JGW M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
12 NURADDEEN SANI KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
13 KAMAL IBRAHIM KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
14 RABILU ABDULMALIK KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
15 MARYAM SADA ABDULLAHI KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
16 MUHAMMAD ABDULAZIZ KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
17 SANI MOHAMMED SANI KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
18 BADIATU SADE ABDULLAHI KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
19 KABIR ABDULLAHI BINDAWA KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
20 IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
21 SAMA’ILA ABUBAKAR KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
22 MUDASSIR BADAMASI KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
23 UMAR MUSA KANKARA KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
24 USMAN ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
25 SAMAILA SAMAILA YAR’ADUA KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
26 JAMILA GARBA SANDA KTN M.SC. BIOLOGY BIOLOGY
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
S/N NAME STATE COURSE APPLIED FOR DEPARTMENT
1 NAFISATU JIMOH KTN M.ED. CURRICULUM EDUCATION
2 ISMA’IL JIBRIL KTN M.ED. CURRICULUM EDUCATION
3 ABDU BELLO KTN M.ED. CURRICULUM EDUCATION
4 FATIMA BUHARI DAURA KTN M.ED. CURRICULUM EDUCATION
5 ABDULKADIR BELLO KTN M.ED. PSYCHOLOGY EDUCATION
6 MURTALA LAWAL KTN M.ED. PSYCHOLOGY EDUCATION
7 IWUOHA KELECHI CYNTHIA IMO M.ED. PSYCHOLOGY EDUCATION
8 ABUBAKAR ABDULKARIM KTN M.ED. PSYCHOLOGY EDUCATION
9 MARYAM ABDULSALAM KTN M.ED. PSYCHOLOGY EDUCATION
10 AGATHA A.P. NYAM PLT M.ED. PSYCHOLOGY EDUCATION
11 MOHAMMED BASHIR AHMED KTN PGDE EDUCATION
12 SHAMSU MUHAMMAD ALIYU KTN PGDE EDUCATION
13 ASIYA MUKHTAR AMMANI KTN PGDE EDUCATION
14 SHU’AIBU NURA KTN PGDE EDUCATION
15 AMINA ABDULSALAM IBRAHIM KWR PGDE EDUCATION
16 KALTIME SULEIMAN LAGI NSRW PGDE EDUCATION
17 ZAINAB KABIR YAKUBU KTN PGDE EDUCATION
18 MARYAM SALIHU DANJUMMAI KTN PGDE EDUCATION
19 IBRAHIM SANI LUGGA KTN PGDE EDUCATION
20 YUSUF AISHAT KTN PGDE EDUCATION
21 FATIMA MUKHTAR RUMAH KTN PGDE EDUCATION
22 IBRAHIM ABDULJALIL TAHIR KTN PGDE EDUCATION
23 IDRIS ALH. ZUBAIRU KANO PGDE EDUCATION
24 LAWAL USMAN KTN PGDE EDUCATION
25 RABI’U SHEHU KTN PGDE EDUCATION
26 ABDULRASHID YUSUF KTN PGDE EDUCATION
27 MISBAHU ABBAS KTN PGDE EDUCATION
28 SHAMSUDDEEN IBRAHIM KTN PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE
29 FATIMA TUKUR JIKAMSHI KTN PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE
30 JAMILU SANI DANKWARA KTN PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE
31 USMAN MU’AZU KTN PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE
32 SANI KABIR IFO KTN PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE
33 ABDULLAHI UMAIMAH UMAR GOMB PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE
34 MUBARAK SANI KTN PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE
35 ALIYU SANI KTN PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE
36 USMAN ABDULLAHI SULEIMAN KTN PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE
37 AHMED LADI ZAINAB KOGI PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE
38 LAWAL KABIR MOBIL KTN PGDIRM LIBRARY SCIENCE

» Original Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers (Up-to-Date): Click here to buy

» Get your JAMB Result Slip with your passport on it: Click here to Apply!

» JAMB Change of Institution/Course: Click here to learn more!


myPastQuestion.com Products and Services:

  • Post UTME Past Questions = from N1,000
  • JAMB Past Questions = N1,500
  • WAEC/NECO Past Questions = N500 per subject
  • Junior (JS33) Past Questions = N1,000 per subject
  • All Scholarship Past Questions = N2,000
  • JUPEB Past Questions = N2,000
  • NDA Past Questions = N2,000
  • NPA Past Questions = N1,500
  • Job Interview Past Questions = N2,000
  • JAMB Original Result = N2,200
  • JAMB Admission Letter = N2,200
  • JAMB Result Checker Card = N2,000
  • WAEC Result Checker Card = N800
  • NECO Result Checker Card = N800
  • Post UTME Success Guide (eBook) = N1,000
  • JAMB CBT Success Guide (eBook) = N1,000
  • Creation of Blogs = N10,000
If you need any of these products or services listed above, Pay to Account: Ifiokobong Ibanga 2003316090 Zenith bank PLC,
AD: Make Money from MMM Nigeria 50% Interest Help


Information is Power! Don't miss any information about your examination or your school because of lack of timely updates. The best thing you should do is to Register for FREE Email Alert! by Mail

Tags: ,

About the Author ()

myPastQuestion.com is the largest past question database for all types examination in Nigeria. We have Post UTME Past Questions for all Universities, Polytechnics and Colleges of Education. We also have JAMB CBT Software, Scholarships Past Questions, WAEC and NECO Past Questions. Follow Ifiokobong Twitter and share what you love most.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *