UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule For New Students – 2016/17

Filed in University of Abuja by on November 14, 2016 0 Comments

UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule For New Students – 2016/17. The management of University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) has released the school fees schedule payable by newly admitted students for 2016/2017.

uniabuja logo

The breakdown is as contained on the table below;

S/N CODESSCIENCES (BIO/GEO)OTHER SCIENCESNON SCIENCES
1ACCEPTANCE104510,00010,00010,000
2ICT CHARGE41045,0005,0005,000
3CAUTION DEPOSIT41031,0001,0001,000
4UNION DUES41021,0001,0001,000
5GAMES FEES10491,0001,0001,000
6HANDBOOK1050500500500
7SANITATION12251,0001,0001,000
8EXAMINATION10482,0002,0002,000
9LABORATORY FEE10511,0001,000–
10LIBRARY FEE10571,0001,0001,000
11ID CARD1043500500500
12MEDICAL FEE10422,0002,0002,000
13DEVELOPMENT FEE10583,0003,0003,000
14UTILITY FEE10593,0003,0003,000
15ORIENTATION FEE1055500500500
16COUNSELLING FEE1056500500500
17PORTAL ACCESS41002,0002,0002,000
18INSURANCE4101300300300
19FIELD TRIP (GEO/BIO)11842,000––
20JAMB REGULARISATION FEE 5,0005,0005,000
TOTALN42,300N40,300N39,300

» Get your Original JAMB Admission Letter : Click here to Apply!

» Get your JAMB Result Slip with your passport on it: Click here to Apply!

» Buy & Download Original Post UTME Past Questions and Answers (Up-to-Date):


myPastQuestion.com Products and Services:

  • Post UTME Past Questions = from N1,000
  • JAMB Past Questions = N1,500
  • WAEC/NECO Past Questions = N500 per subject
  • Junior (JS33) Past Questions = N1,000 per subject
  • All Scholarship Past Questions = N2,000
  • JUPEB Past Questions = N2,000
  • NDA Past Questions = N2,000
  • NPA Past Questions = N1,500
  • Job Interview Past Questions = N2,000
  • JAMB Original Result = N2,200
  • JAMB Admission Letter = N2,200
  • JAMB Result Checker Card = N2,000
  • WAEC Result Checker Card = N800
  • NECO Result Checker Card = N800
  • Post UTME Success Guide (eBook) = N1,000
  • JAMB CBT Success Guide (eBook) = N1,000
  • Creation of Blogs = N10,000
If you need any of these products or services listed above, Pay to Account: Ifiokobong Ibanga 2003316090 Zenith bank PLC,
AD: Make Money from MMM Nigeria 50% Interest Help


Information is Power! Don't miss any information about your examination or your school because of lack of timely updates. The best thing you should do is to Register for FREE Email Alert! by Mail

Tags:

About the Author ()

myPastQuestion.com is the largest past question database for all types examination in Nigeria. We have Post UTME Past Questions for all Universities, Polytechnics and Colleges of Education. We also have JAMB CBT Software, Scholarships Past Questions, WAEC and NECO Past Questions. If you need any past question, contact us via mail4ifiokobong@gmail.com. Follow Ifiokobong Twitter and share what you love most.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *