ANSU JAMB Registration Statistics 2017- Number of Candidates who chose ANSU

Did you choose Anambra State University, Uli  – ANSU as your first choice institution? If yes, you might be interested to know the ANSU JAMB 2016 Registration Statistics – Number of Candidates by Departments.

JAMB 2017 Statistics: Number of Candidates that chose ANSU as First Choice Institution.

This statistics is very important because it gives candidates an insight to the competitiveness of their course of choice.

The table below shows the number of students that chose the Anambra State University is presented by course/departmental basis.

Check your course and the number of candidates that applied for it in the right hand side.

S/NoCourse1st Choice2nd Choice3rd Choice4th ChoiceTotal
1Accountancy/Accounting335210338
2Agric-Economics And Extension1700017
3Agriculture1100011
4Anatomy4200042
5Animal Science40004
6Architecture6710068
7Banking And Finance148000148
8Biochemistry165000165
9Biological Science(S)1900019
10Business Administration622200624
11Business Education1400014
12Chemical Engineering123000123
13Civil Engineering166200168
14Computer Science216300219
15Crop Science And Horticulture20002
16Economics444300447
17Education & Computer Science20002
18Education & Economics2300023
19Education & Mathematics10001
20Education & Physics10001
21Education And Biology50005
22Education And Chemistry20002
23Education And English Language2300023
24Education And Igbo30003
25Education And Integrated Science10001
26Education And Political Science1000010
27Electrical /Electronics Engineering177100178
28English Language102000102
29Entrepreneurial Studies1500015
30Environmental Management Technology1800018
31Geology3800038
32Guidance & Counselling30003
33History60006
34Human Kinetics20002
35Igbo1200012
36Industrial Physics50005
37Law856200858
38Marketing6310064
39Mass Communication432410437
40Mathematics30003
41Mechanical Engineering162000162
42Medicine And Surgery775100776

You have seen how many candidates applied for your course in your institution of choice. It’s now left for you to make a decision concerning the competition for admission slot. As you always know, admission into higher institutions is usually very competitive as more than enough candidates struggle for limited admission spaces in their institution of choice.

How to Break in

Your future is in your own hand. You have to fight for your place in your institution of choice. Don’t worry, we have everything you need to succeed. You’ll surely make it if you follow the instruction. Many candidates are now in school because they followed these simple guidance. See them below;

  1. Get your ANSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers
  2. Read on: Top Ten Tips for Post UTME Exam
  3. Read on: Why Students fail to gain Admission and Way out
  4. Read on: How to Score High in Post UTME Exam
  5. Read on 5 Reasons Why You Should Get Post UTME Past Questions and answers
  6. Read on 7 Reasons Why Students Fail or Have Missed Score in Post UTME Exams
  7. Read on How to Score above 300 in your Post UTME Exams
  8. Read on How to Prepare for Post UTME Exams

All these information are what you need to sail through your post utme and seal your place in the admission list.

Stay in touch on this website as it is very informative with her update

As I promised, I will update everyone on this trend. There are many ways to get in touch with me. These are:

Stay Up to Date with Information

Through mypastquestion.com website: Just check the right bar of this website, locate Subscribe to Free Email Alert and put your email address there and click SUBMIT button.

Join myPastQuestion Official Facebook Page and get involved, follow the information streams, ask questions, invite friends and like the page

See Your New: JAMB Result

I pray and believe that no candidate will miss the exam.  You can also drop your comments, questions or feedback using the comments section below. Share this post with your friends and relatives.

Please submit your comments. If you have difficulties, submit your questions in the comments section. We will respond promptly.

See you on top.

 

Click here to check your NEW JAMB Result now!

2 Comments

  1. Brendy Ezeihuaku
  2. Concilia

Leave a Reply