ATBU JAMB Registration Statistics 2017- Number of Candidates by Departments

ATBU JAMB Registration Statistics 2017- Did you choose, Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University, Bauchi ATBU as your first choice institution? If yes, you might be interested to know the ATBU JAMB 2017 Registration Statistics – Number of Candidates by Departments.

JAMB 2016 Statistics: Number of Candidates that chose ATBU as First Choice Institution.

This statistics is very important because it gives candidates an insight to the competitiveness of their course of choice.

The table below shows the number of students that chose the Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University and it is presented by course/departmental basis.

Check your course and the number of candidates that applied for it in the right hand side.

S/NoCourse1st Choice2nd Choice3rd Choice4th ChoiceTotal
1Accounting Technology5139480615
2Agric-Economics And Extension52193074
3Agricultural Engineering808460170
4Agricultural Science And Education72113100195
5Animal Production1091520126
6Applied Botany42006
7Applied Geology7710078
8Applied Zoology1111013
9Architecture6592110681
10Automobile Engineering4431048
11Automobile Technology Education20002
12Banking And Finance1852110207
13Building Education17008
14Building Technology2242880260
15Business Education155129150299
16Business Management652116110779
17Chemical Engineering254900263
18Chemistry774480129
19Civil Engineering7192180748
20Computer And Communication Engineering2321500247
21Computer Science53592130640
22Crop Production790016
23Ecology1822022
24Education & Computer Science6141021
25Education & Mathematics6100016
26Education & Physics34108
27Education And Biology1047150180
28Education And Chemistry871016
29Education And Integrated Science11153029
30Education And Science34108
31Electrical /Electronics Engineering5895270648
32Electrical/Electronics Education19153037
33Environmental Management Technology118920129
34Estate Management3950044
35Geophysics2290031
36Industrial Chemistry99100100
37Industrial Design1040014
38Information Technology5722050597
39Library And Information Science4030043
40Management Technology57101068
41Mathematics25200045
42Mechanical Engineering2881930310

You have seen how many candidates applied for your course in your institution of choice. It’s now left for you to make a decision concerning the competition for admission slot. As you always know, admission into higher institutions is usually very competitive as more than enough candidates struggle for limited admission spaces in their institution of choice.

How to Break in

Your future is in your own hand. You have to fight for your place in your institution of choice. Don’t worry, we have everything you need to succeed. You’ll surely make it if you follow the instruction. Many candidates are now in school because they followed these simple guidance. See them below;

  1. Get your ATBU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers
  2. Read on: Top Ten Tips for Post UTME Exam
  3. Read on: Why Students fail to gain Admission and Way out
  4. Read on: How to Score High in Post UTME Exam
  5. Read on 5 Reasons Why You Should Get Post UTME Past Questions and answers
  6. Read on 7 Reasons Why Students Fail or Have Missed Score in Post UTME Exams
  7. Read on How to Score above 300 in your Post UTME Exams
  8. Read on How to Prepare for Post UTME Exams

All these information are what you need to sail through your post utme and seal your place in the admission list.

Stay in touch on this website as it is very informative with her update

As I promised, I will update everyone on this trend. There are many ways to get in touch with me. These are:

Stay Up to Date with Information

Through mypastquestion.com website: Just check the right bar of this website, locate Subscribe to Free Email Alert and put your email address there and click SUBMIT button.

Join ExamsGuru Official Facebook Page and get involved, follow the information streams, ask questions, invite friends and like the page

See Your New: JAMB Result

I pray and believe that no candidate will miss the exam.  You can also drop your comments, questions or feedback using the comments section below. Share this post with your friends and relatives.

Please submit your comments. If you have difficulties, submit your questions in the comments section. We will respond promptly.

See you on top.

Click here to check your NEW JAMB Result now!

One Response

  1. lokta

Leave a Reply