Benson Idahosa University Admission list for 2019/20 is out

Benson Idahosa University Admission list for 2019/20 is out. This is to inform the public especially aspirants of Benson Idahosa University that the 1st Batch of BIU admission list for 2019/2020 academic session has been released.

Benson Idahosa University Admission list

ALL ADMITTED STUDENTS ARE EXPECTED TO PROCEED WITH PAYMENT OF THEIR ACCEPTANCE FEES AND THEREAFTER PAY THE PRESCRIBED SCHOOL FEES AS INDICATED IN THE FEE SCHEDULE.

S/N NAME SEX COURSE
1. OMOREGIE IMIANGBONWAN F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
2. OMOROGIEVA  AISOSA GRACE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
3. AJAYI-LOVELY DIVINE FAVOUR F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
4. OTOBO MARVELLOUS IYAYE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
5. IDIAGBONYA GBAJUMO CROWN M INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
6. OKUNSEBOR AISOSA DAISY F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
7. ILAYA PRUDENCE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
8. OGOCHUKWU ISIOMA NANCY F ENGLISH EDUCATION
9. ABARIOWEI FLOURISH OYINDENYIFA F ECONOMICS EDUCATION
10. OMOBUDE PRAISE SUNDAY M ECONOMICS EDUCATION
11. IKECHUKWU PRECIOUS NDUKWU M COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION
12. ADAMS QUINCY M COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION
13. AJAYI WISDOM M CIVIL ENGINEERING
14. OKOH CHUKWUNONSO DONALD M CIVIL ENGINEERING
15. OGHENETEGIRI M CIVIL ENGINEERING
16. OSAZUWA –OJO VICTORY OSARUESE F ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
17. AZIAKPONO GODWIN OFEJIRO M ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
18. KARIKA OGHENETEJIRI M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
19. AILON SAMUEL UYIOGHOSA M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
20. OBASOHAN OGIE DONALD M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
21. APOCHI MESHACH M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
22. COUTROUPIS CONSTANTINE CHINONSO M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
23. OBIEGUE SOLOMON M BIOCHEMISTRY
24. OKOSODO JOSHUA OSEMUDIAMEN M BIOCHEMISTRY
25. EHIARINMWIAN JENNIFER AISOSA  F BIOCHEMISTRY
26. EMENYONU MUNACHIM DESTINY F COMPUTER SCIENCE
27. AGBADA IRUOGHENE ERICA F COMPUTER SCIENCE
28. AGHEDO SOLOMON CHIBUZOR M COMPUTER SCIENCE
29. UWAIFO MICHAEL EBOTEMEN M COMPUTER SCIENCE
30. ESEMUEDE OVIGUE TRACY F COMPUTER SCIENCE
31. HANUNU OSAKPOLOR GODSPOWER M COMPUTER SCIENCE
32. OMOROGIEVA OSASENAGA M COMPUTER SCIENCE
33. SEKEGOR OGHENERUME JOEL M COMPUTER SCIENCE
34. OSARETIN COURAGE OSASERE M COMPUTER SCIENCE
35. EMENYONU MUNACHIM DESTINY M COMPUTER SCIENCE
36. AIGUOBARUEGHIAN  OSAZE BENJAMIN M COMPUTER SCIENCE
37. EDAFIADHE REBECCA F COMPUTER SCIENCE
38. CHIAZAR JOZI OLISE F COMPUTER SCIENCE
39. ROBINSON JOY UFUOMA M COMPUTER SCIENCE
40. HANUNU OSAKPOLOR GODSPOWER M COMPUTER SCIENCE
41. UHUNMWENKPENMA, AISOSA COLE F MICROBIOLOGY
42. SPJ-OKOTOR, FAVOUR ONOSETA F MICROBIOLOGY
43. EDIAE, JANET OSASERE F MICROBIOLOGY
44. IDEHEN EBINOSE GERARD M MICROBIOLOGY
45. OMOZOKPIA EROMOSELE KELVIN M MICROBIOLOGY
46. PETERS NAOMI F MICROBIOLOGY
47. IGOWEH CHRISTIAN ELO F MICROBIOLOGY
48. OGOGO ISIOMA MIRACLE M MICROBIOLOGY
49. IBHAFIDON DEBORAH F MICROBIOLOGY
50. AJAYI OLUWAKEMI CHRISTIANA F MICROBIOLOGY
51. NNAMDI GODSWILL UCHE M MICROBIOLOGY
52. OWHUTU JENNIFER F MICROBIOLOGY
53. OGOGO ISIOMA MIRACLE M MICROBIOLOGY
54. ONIYAMA GODSFAVOUR OGHENEYOLEME F MICROBIOLOGY
55. OTABOR KELVIN M MICROBIOLOGY
56. UBOM MFON-OBONG AKANOMI F LAW
57. EGBON NGOZI-PROMISE F LAW
58. OJOURIOMOR EVI HARIET F LAW
59. OKUNBOR AISOSA VALENTINE M LAW
60. ONYEABOR FAITH M LAW
61. IGBIBISIE AKPOCHA DANIEL M LAW
62. LEBARI AYIBATARI PRINCESS F LAW
63. OKEOWO OLUWASEGUN VICTORY M LAW
64. GIWA-AMU MIRACLE ESEOHEN F LAW
65. UBOM MFON-OBONG AKANIMO F LAW
66. OVBIAGELE EGHONGHON AKUGBE F LAW
67. OBARISIAGBON IGHODARO MARVELLOUS M LAW
68. FESTUS KUROGHEAKEGHA DAUMIEBI M LAW
69. ADEBAYO DANIEL OLUWAPELUMI M LAW
70. OWHUTU OGHENERUKEVWE EMMANUELLA F LAW
71. EYITUOYO EMMANUELLA F LAW
72. LOKPOBIRI FAVOUR PREYE F LAW
73. SHAKARHO UDI OBAROMINE F LAW
74. EMMANUELLA-IHAMA ESOSA FAITH F ACCOUNTING
75. EKE-UWUBANMWEN FAVOUR O. F ACCOUNTING
76. IDIAGBONYA GBAJUMO CROWN M ACCOUNTING
77. EKOKWUM EBUBE F ACCOUNTING
78. ODULATE SAMSON UGBEDE M ACCOUNTING
79. IKEIN EBINA JESSE M ACCOUNTING
80. OGANWU EMMANUELLA NKEM F ACCOUNTING
81. OBOZELE OFURE ELIZABETH F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
82. UAZAMA FAVOUR OBEHI F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
83. UWAWAH TOSAN ALLEN M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
84. DANGNAP JAMES NANZIP M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
85. AGUEBOR FAITH OSAMEDE F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
86. BAKARE-OMOREGIE OSARUGUE FLOURISH F BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
87. OMOZAGBON PRECIOUS ELOGHOSA F BANKING AND FINANCE
88. WILLIAMS OBEHI F BANKING AND FINANCE
89. EDEBIRI JENNIFER OSASUYI F ECONOMICS
90. ONIANWA SUCCESS NKEM M ECONOMICS
91. YAHAYA AMINAT AMEH F MASS COMUNICATION
92. TIJANI HAVEN ESEOSA M MASS COMUNICATION
93. TONLAGHA TONBRA F MASS COMUNICATION
94. AKUGHA FRANCES MAMUZO F POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
95. OTOBO MARVELLOUS IYAYE F POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
96. MOJU SAMSON OFEORITSE M POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
97. OTHEREMU RICHMOND OGHENEGA F POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
98. OLAJOLUMO BABA-TUNDE ISAAC M POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
99. IMASUEN ISAIAH OSAMUDIAMWEN M SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
100. GREY-ORIGHO ESTHER F SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
101. IBEKWE ANITA F SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
102. MADU CHUKWUEMEKA RESTORED M LAW
103. TUNDE SMOOTH LAURETA M MASS COMMUNICATION
104. AGBAJOH BLESSING MOGBEYI F LAW
105. MOSES-OKOZI JOY OGHOGHO F LAW
106. USMAN HYEINI BALA M LAW
107. ESEKHAIGBE ISABELLA OSAMUDIAME F LAW
108. OJEFIA ERHUVWU OGHENERUONA M LAW
109. ONYEKA GODSPOWER M AGRICULTURE EDUCATION
110. TONYE-OPUIKE MABEL BELEMA F LAW
111. EKPERIGIN ANN OGHENEMARO F LAW
112. OJJI, CHUKWUEMEKE EZEKIEL M COMPUTER SCIENCE
113. EKOKIFO, EDESIRI FAVOUR F LAW
114. JEMUTU YEYEDU JAEL M LAW
115. DIODE NAOH M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
116. OKPOSO VICTORY ENIFOME F COMPUTER SCIENCE
117. CHUKWUSA PRINCESS ERICA F LAW
118. EZEKIEL FAVOUR M ACCOUNTING
119. OKOMA RAPHAEL HAMILTON M COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION
120. OKECHUKWU FAVOUR M INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
121. JAJA BOMA KENNEDY M LAW
122. ALFRED EMMANUEL CHIDI M CIVIL ENGINERING
123. OWEH OGHENETEJIRI MICHAEL M LAW
124. ODIGIE ADESUWA NAOMI F ECONOMICS
125. WOKO MARVELLOUS CHIGOZIRI M LAW
126. LELEI IMMANUEL EBI-ILADO M AGRICUTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION SERVICES
127. ABEL PRINCE SONTOCHUKWU M COMPUTER SCIENCE
128. OLAREWAJU  MICHAEL OMOHOJIE M COMPUTER SCIENCE
129. ONWUCHEKWA  KELECHI GRACE F LAW
130. MARTYNS-YELLOWE VITTORIO IBINABO M SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
131. JOSEPH JEMIMAH EMOSHOGWE M LAW
132. NWANKWOALA ANGLE MARY-ANN F LAW
133. SOTONYE-OGAN ORAFIRI M LAW
134. IRO- OKRO UGOCHI JANET F LAW
135. DANSHAMANGE EMMANUEL LOVE-DAY M MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
136. ONUEGBU DOMINIC CHINONSE M ACCOUNTING
137. NWOKOCHA DANIEL CHUKWULADI M LAW
138. DICKSON TIMIADI M LAW
139. ZIKIYE EBIOKPO YUSUF M SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
140. IGION TAMI ANN M MASS COMMUNICATION
141. BLACK-DUKE TORTY LILIAN BOMA F MASS COMMUNICATION
142. JOE ABASIFREKE EDET M LAW
143. ERE EREPAMOWEL M COMPUTER SCIENCE
144. IGWE PRECIOUS IFECHUKWU M COMPUTER SCIENCE
145. IGBOBIE DIVINE KELECHI F ISD
146. OKWUDINKA CHRISTOPHER M AGRIC ECONS
147. POPOOLA AFOLUKE F LAW
148. EYETSEMITAN DANIEL M ECONOMICS
149. EKEINDE BLESSING F POL. SCI. EDUCATION
150. OBI PRECIOUS CHIKA F COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION
151. OLUMESE MERCY F NURSING/ MICRO-BIOLOGY
152. OFUDJE FAVOUR F LAW
153. EHIAREKHIAN FAVOUR F ISD
154. NWAJIAKU CHUKWUMAZU M LAW
155. CHUKWUKELUE .C. EBUKA M COMPUTER SCIENCE
156. BENJAMINE EMEKA ABABUA M LAW
157. GIWA-AMU BEULAH OMOIKHIE M AGRICULTURE
158. OSUBOR GREGORY OSELOKE M ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
159. EGWE CHRISTABEL F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY (D.E)
160. EGWE DANIELLA F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY
161. ATTAH MERCY ENE F INTERNATIONAL STUDIES & DIPLOMACY
162. FAVOUR EZINNE KALU M CIVIL ENGINEERING
163. EDEREWHEVBE OGHENEYOMA M LAW
164. OKUNRINBOYE OLAWUNMI OLUWAFIKAYOMI F MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Click here to check your NEW JAMB Result now! AD: Click here to Read Latest School News, Jobs, Scholarships
Click here to see the latest Job Vacancies in Nigeria.

Leave a Reply