BSU JAMB Registration Statistics 2017: Number of Candidates that chose BSU as Institution of Choice

Are you sitting for JAMB CBT this year? Did you choose the Benue State University, BSU as your first choice institution? If yes, you might be interested to know the BSU JAMB Registration Statistics 2017: Number of Candidates that chose BSU as Institution of Choice.

bsu

This statistics is very important because it gives candidates an insight to the competitiveness of their course of choice.

The statistics will tend to answer questions like these;

  • how many jambites chose BSU for admission this year?

The table below shows the number of students that chose the Benue State University and it is presented by course/departmental basis.

Check your course and the number of candidates that applied for it in the right hand side.

S/NoCourse1st Choice2nd Choice3rd ChoiceTotal
1Accountancy/Accounting1,425921,436
2Anatomy270027
3Biological Science(S)29832303
4Business Education10724113
5Business Management2,0341282,054
6Chemistry10110102
7Computer Science567102579
8Economics1,032421,038
9Education & Computer Science150116
10Education & Mathematics6006
11Education & Physics5005
12Education And Biology531054
13Education And Chemistry4004
14Education And English Language17031174
15Education And Integrated Science6006
16Educational Management910091
17Educational Technology190019
18English Language40851414
19Environmental Management And Toxicology280028
20French330033
21Geography62442630
22Guidance & Counselling20810209
23History420042
24Home Economics And Education292031
25Human Physiology200020
26Industrial Chemistry661168
27Law2,657102,658
28Library And Information Science65410655
29Linguistics10400104
30Mass Communication2,3301392,352
31Mathematics340034
32Medicine And Surgery2,617012,618
33Microbiology82020822
34Philosophy23400234
35Physical And Health Education760278
36Physics350035
37Plant Science And Biotechnology8008
38Political Science1,843591,857
39Pre-Primary And Primary Education16420166
40Psychology1,760111,762
41Public Administration1,327911,337
42Religious Studies771078
43Sociology1,538401,542
44Statistics100010
45Theatre Arts63110632
46Urban And Regional Planning10200102
47Vocational And Technical Education551056
48Zoology130013

You have seen how many candidates applied for your course in your institution of choice. It’s now left for you to make a decision concerning the competition for admission slot. As you always know, admission into most higher institutions is usually very competitive as more than enough candidates struggle for limited admission spaces in their institution of choice.

Have you seen your result? If yes, see the BSU Cut off Mark here to know your stand for the post utme examination

How to Break in

Your future is in your own hand. You have to fight for your place in your institution of choice. Don’t worry, we have everything you need to succeed. You’ll surely make it if you follow the instruction. Many candidates are now in school because they followed these simple guidance. See them below;

  1. Get your BSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers
  2. Read on: Top Ten Tips for Post UTME Exam
  3. Read on: Why Students fail to gain Admission and Way out
  4. Read on: How to Score High in Post UTME Exam
  5. Read on 5 Reasons Why You Should Get Post UTME Past Questions and answers
  6. Read on 7 Reasons Why Students Fail or Have Missed Score in Post UTME Exams
  7. Read on How to Score above 300 in your Post UTME Exams
  8. Read on How to Prepare for Post UTME Exams

All these information are what you need to sail through your post utme and seal your place in the admission list.

Stay in touch on this website as it is very informative with her update

As I promised, I will update everyone on this trend. There are many ways to get in touch with me. These are:

Through www.examsguru.net website: Just check the right bar of this website, locate Subscribe to ExamsGuru Free Newsletter and put your email address there and click SUBMIT button.

Join MyPastQuestion Official Facebook Page and get involved, follow the information streams, ask questions, invite friends and like the page

See: JAMB Result Checker

I pray and believe that no candidate will miss the exam.  You can also drop your comments, questions or feedback using the comments section below. Share this post with your friends and relatives.

Please submit your comments when you get your PIN. If you have difficulties in registration, submit your questions in the comments section. We will respond promptly.

See you on top.

Click here to check your NEW JAMB Result now!

Leave a Reply