FUPRE School Fees Schedule And Payment Procedure 2015/2016 is Out

This is to inform the general public the school fees schedule and payment procedure for the Federal University of Petroleum resources undergraduate programme 2015/2016 is out. The list can be access below;

Student’s charges for 2015/2016 academic session are as follows:

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTS 200 LEVEL RETURNING STUDENTS RETURNING STUDENTS 300 LEVEL AND ABOVE
1Verification Fees7,000
2Registration Fees7,0005,0004,000
3Examination7,0005,0005,000
4Endowment12,00010,00010,000
5IDCard1,0001,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports6,0004,0002,000
10Matriculation7,000
11Library6,0005,1503,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy15,00010,0005,000
14ICT6,0005,0004,000
Total94,00049,15038,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE

N45,000 (Forty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMODATION (OPTIONAL)

Accomodation is only available for Undergraduate students.

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2015/2016 session. Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

Allocation of bed space is strictly on first come, first served basis for only:

  1. Final year students
  2. Female students

DOWNLOAD PAYMENT PROCEDURE

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME


Click here to check your NEW JAMB Result now!
S/N ITEM
1.School Fees95,000
DOWNLOAD PAYMENT PROCEDURE

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/N ITEM
1.School Fees250,000
DOWNLOAD PAYMENT PROCEDURE

INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)

S/N ITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2024849410

CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

The following are the approved schedule of fees/charges for 2015/2016 academic session for the various programmes:

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC

ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437

» Get your Original JAMB Admission Letter : Click here to Apply!

» Get your JAMB Result Slip with your passport on it: Click here to Apply!

» Buy & Download Original Post UTME Past Questions and Answers (Up-to-Date):


myPastQuestion.com Products and Services:

  • Post UTME Past Questions = from N1,000
  • JAMB Past Questions = N1,500
  • WAEC/NECO Past Questions = N500 per subject
  • Junior (JS33) Past Questions = N1,000 per subject
  • All Scholarship Past Questions = N2,000
  • JUPEB Past Questions = N2,000
  • NDA Past Questions = N2,000
  • NPA Past Questions = N1,500
  • Job Interview Past Questions = N2,000
  • WAEC Result Checker Card = N800
  • NECO Result Checker Card = N800
  • Post UTME Success Guide (eBook) = N1,000
  • Exam Success Guide (eBook) = N1,000
  • Creation of Blogs = N10,000

Tags:

About the Author ()

myPastQuestion.com is the largest past question database for all types examination in Nigeria. We have Post UTME Past Questions for all Universities, Polytechnics and Colleges of Education. We also have JAMB CBT Software, Scholarships Past Questions, WAEC and NECO Past Questions. If you need any past question, contact us via mail4ifiokobong@gmail.com. Follow Ifiokobong Twitter and share what you love most.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *