IDAH POLY JAMB Registration Statistics 2017: Number of Candidates that chose IDAH POLY as Institution of Choice

Are you sitting for JAMB CBT this year? Did you chose the prestigious Federal Polytechnic Idah, IDAH POLY as your first choice institution? If yes, you might be interested to know the IDAH POLY JAMB Registration Statistics 2017: Number of Candidates that chose IDAH POLY as Institution of Choice.

This statistics is very important because it gives candidates an insight to the competitiveness of their course of choice.

The statistics will tend to answer questions like these;

  • how many jambites chose IDAH POLY for admission this year?

The table below shows the number of students that chose the Federal Polytechnic Idah and it is presented by course/departmental basis.

Check your course and the number of candidates that applied for it in the right hand side.

S/NoCourse1st Choice2nd Choice3rd Choice4th ChoiceTotal
1Accountancy41,8223601,862
2Architectural Technology242081431
3Building Technology114930153
4Business Administration & Management103,2069813,315
5Civil Engineering Technology31,0231721,045
6Computer Science81,7874601,841
7Electrical/Electronics Engineering41,1281511,148
8Estate Management And Valuation021960225
9Food Technology1700150716
10Foundry Engineering Technology03003
11Hospitality Management123830242
12Leisure And Tourism Management110011103
13Library And Information Science4608150627
14Marketing3510110524
15Mechanical Engineering Technology262150628
16Metallurgical Engineering Technology1500051
17Office Technology And Management228060288
18Public Administration116,09715126,261
19Quantity Surveying111500116
20Science Laboratory Technology38,00815358,169
21Statistics013710138
22Surveying And Geo-Informatics013310134
23Urban And Regional Planning016260168

You have seen how many candidates applied for your course in your institution of choice. It’s now left for you to make a decision concerning the competition for admission slot. As you always know, admission into most higher institutions is usually very competitive as more than enough candidates struggle for limited admission spaces in their institution of choice.

Have you seen your result? If yes, see the IDAH POLY Cut off Mark here to know your stand for the post utme examination

How to Break in

Your future is in your own hand. You have to fight for your place in your institution of choice. Don’t worry, we have everything you need to succeed. You’ll surely make it if you follow the instruction. Many candidates are now in school because they followed these simple guidance. See them below;

  1. Get your IDAHPOLY Post UTME Past Questions and Answers
  2. Read on: Top Ten Tips for Post UTME Exam
  3. Read on: Why Students fail to gain Admission and Way out
  4. Read on: How to Score High in Post UTME Exam
  5. Read on 5 Reasons Why You Should Get Post UTME Past Questions and answers
  6. Read on 7 Reasons Why Students Fail or Have Missed Score in Post UTME Exams
  7. Read on How to Score above 300 in your Post UTME Exams
  8. Read on How to Prepare for Post UTME Exams

All these information are what you need to sail through your post utme and seal your place in the admission list.

Stay in touch on this website as it is very informative with her update

As I promised, I will update everyone on this trend. There are many ways to get in touch with me. These are:

Through www.examsguru.net website: Just check the right bar of this website, locate Subscribe to ExamsGuru Free Newsletter and put your email address there and click SUBMIT button.

Join MyPastQuestion Official Facebook Page and get involved, follow the information streams, ask questions, invite friends and like the page

See: JAMB Result Checker

I pray and believe that no candidate will miss the exam.  You can also drop your comments, questions or feedback using the comments section below. Share this post with your friends and relatives.

Please submit your comments when you get your PIN. If you have difficulties in registration, submit your questions in the comments section. We will respond promptly.

See you on top.

 

Click here to check your NEW JAMB Result now!

Leave a Reply