MOUAU JAMB Registration Statistics 2017: Number of Candidates that chose MOUAU as Institution of Choice

Are you sitting for JAMB CBT this year? Did you choose the Micheal Okpara University of Agriculture Umudike, MOUAU as your first choice institution? If yes, you might be interested to know the MOUAU JAMB Registration Statistics 2017: Number of Candidates that chose MOUAU as Institution of Choice.

mouou

This statistics is very important because it gives candidates an insight to the competitiveness of their course of choice.

The statistics will tend to answer questions like these;

  • how many jambites chose MOUAU for admission this year?

The table below shows the number of students that chose the Micheal Okpara University of Agriculture Umudike and it is presented by course/departmental basis.

Check your course and the number of candidates that applied for it in the right hand side.

See: JAMB Result Checker

S/NoCourse1st Choice2nd ChoiceTotal
1Accounting2,27982,287
2Agric – Business2,61572,624
3Agric-Extension And Rural Sociology37037
4Agricultural And Bioresources Engineering2151216
5Agricultural Economics3114315
6Agricultural Science And Education1091110
7Agriculture1314135
8Animal Production1473150
9Banking And Finance1,06931,072
10Biochemistry1,13441,138
11Chemical Engineering3971398
12Chemistry43043
13Civil Engineering1,05361,059
14Computer Engineering1,07611,077
15Computer Science1,37551,380
16Economics3,30283,310
17Education & Computer Science32032
18Education & Mathematics14014
19Education & Physics808
20Education And Biology94094
21Education And Chemistry25025
22Education And Integrated Science11011
23Electrical /Electronics Engineering1,280121,292
24Entrepreneurship3440344
25Environmental Management And Toxicology64064
26Fisheries And Aquatic Resources Management34034
27Food Science And Technology3222324
28Forestry And Environmental Mgt.15015
29Home Economics44044
30Home Economics And Education18119
31Hotel Management And Tourism1153118
32Human Nutrition And Dietetics3260326
33Industrial And Technology Education909
34Library And Information Science3723375
35Marketing9146920
36Mathematics34034
37Mechanical Engineering1,01361,019
38Microbiology2,01962,025
39Physics35035
40Plant Science And Biotechnology49049
41Soil Science31031
42Statistics45045
43Veterinary Medicine1640164
44Zoology And Environmental Biology23023

You have seen how many candidates applied for your course in your institution of choice. It’s now left for you to make a decision concerning the competition for admission slot. As you always know, admission into most higher institutions is usually very competitive as more than enough candidates struggle for limited admission spaces in their institution of choice.

Have you seen your result? If yes, see the MOUAU Cut off Mark here to know your stand for the post utme examination

How to Break in

Your future is in your own hand. You have to fight for your place in your institution of choice. Don’t worry, we have everything you need to succeed. You’ll surely make it if you follow the instruction. Many candidates are now in school because they followed these simple guidance. See them below;

  1. Get your MOUAU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers
  2. Read on: Top Ten Tips for Post UTME Exam
  3. Read on: Why Students fail to gain Admission and Way out
  4. Read on: How to Score High in Post UTME Exam
  5. Read on 5 Reasons Why You Should Get Post UTME Past Questions and answers
  6. Read on 7 Reasons Why Students Fail or Have Missed Score in Post UTME Exams
  7. Read on How to Score above 300 in your Post UTME Exams
  8. Read on How to Prepare for Post UTME Exams

All these information are what you need to sail through your post utme and seal your place in the admission list.

Stay in touch on this website as it is very informative with her update

As I promised, I will update everyone on this trend. There are many ways to get in touch with me. These are:

Through www.examsguru.net website: Just check the right bar of this website, locate Subscribe to ExamsGuru Free Newsletter and put your email address there and click SUBMIT button

I pray and believe that no candidate will miss the exam.  You can also drop your comments, questions or feedback using the comments section below. Share this post with your friends and relatives.

Please submit your comments when you get your PIN. If you have difficulties in registration, submit your questions in the comments section. We will respond promptly.

See you on top.

 

Click here to check your NEW JAMB Result now!

Leave a Reply