NECO SSCE June/July Time-table 2017 – Check Here online

NECO SSCE June/July Time-table 2017 – Check Here online- We bring to the notice of the general public and the candidates sitting for the 2017 June/July NECO SSCE examination that the time-table is officially out.

The examination will commence May 25th and end on July 25th, 2017.

The time table is as indicated below;

DATEPAPER TITLE AND SUBJECTTIME
                            Thursday 25th May to Friday 2nd JunePaper 1: Practical – Physical Education                              Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Aiternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
  Monday 5th JunePaper 1: Practical – Physics10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French2:00pm- 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French3:00pm – 4:45pm
  Tuesday 6th JunePaper 1: Drawing – Visual Art10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work2:00pm- 5:00pm
Wednesday 7th JunePaper 1: Practical – Computer Studies10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical)10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice10:00am – 12:30pm
Thursday 8th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Auto Parts Merchandising10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III 81II: Objective & Essay – Marketing10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries10:00am – 11:30 am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry10:00am – 11:30 am
Friday 9th JunePaper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00 noon 10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00 noon
Monday 12th JunePaper I: Practical – Chemistry Paper I: Practical – Electronics10:00am – 12:00noon 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Biology10:00am – 12:00noon
Tuesday 13th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction.2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 14th JunePaper III: Objective – General Mathematics Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics10:00am – 11:45am 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Thursday 15th JunePaper I: Practical – Agricultural Science Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing10:00am – 11:30am 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking10:00am – 11:40am
Friday 16th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making10:00am – 12:00noon 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 19th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science10:00am – 12:40pm 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 20th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction10:00am – 1:00pm 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 21st JunePaper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language10:00am – 12:45pm 1:00pm – 1:45pm
Thursday 22nd JunePaper I: Practical – Data Processing10:00am – 1:00pm
Friday 23rd June to Wednesday 28th JuneSALLAH BREAK
Thursday 29th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management10:00am – 12:40pm 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Friday 30th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 3rd JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics10:00am – 12:30pm 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 4th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics10:00am – 12:00noon
Wednesday 5th JulyPaper II: Essay – Further Mathematics12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English3:00pm – 5:15pm
Thursday 6th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management10:00am – 1:00pm 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 7th JulyPaper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 10th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition10:00am – 1:00pm 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 11th JulyPaper I: Practical – Stenography Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing)10:00am – 11:17am 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 12th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies10:00am – 1:00pm 2:00pm – 4.30pm
Thursday 13th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity10:00am – 1:00pm 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday 14th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 17th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English2:30pm – 4:10pm
Tuesday 18th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education10:00am – 12:00noon 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Wednesday 19th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing10:00am – 12:30pm 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism10:00am – 1:30pm
Thursday 20th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping10:00am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making12:30pm – 2:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics2:30pm – 5:00pm
Friday 21st JulyPaper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting10:00am – 11:20am
Monday 24th JulyPaper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting11:20am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity2:30pm – 4:45pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork10:00am – 12:00noon
Tuesday 25th JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork12:30pm – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance3:00pm – 5:40pm

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

  1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICES IN THE STATES.
  2. PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  3. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK, WHILE WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE THREE WEEKS TO EXAMINATION DAY.
  4. THE NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO AND YORUBA) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
  5. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME IN ALL SUBJECTS.
  6. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
  7. DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPHY IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  8. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.

Click here to check your NEW JAMB Result now!

Leave a Reply