RSUST JAMB Registration Statistics 2017: Number of Candidates that chose RSUST as Institution of Choice

Are you sitting for JAMB CBT this year? Did you choose the Rivers State University of Science And Technology, RSUST as your first choice institution? If yes, you might be interested to know the RSUST JAMB Registration Statistics 2017: Number of Candidates that chose RSUST as Institution of Choice.

rsust

This statistics is very important because it gives candidates an insight to the competitiveness of their course of choice.

The statistics will tend to answer questions like;

  • how many jambites chose RSUST for admission this year?

The table below shows the number of students that chose the Rivers State University of Science And Technology and it is presented by course/departmental basis.

Check your course and the number of candidates that applied for it in the right hand side.

S/NoCourse1st Choice2nd Choice3rd ChoiceTotal
1Accountancy/Accounting1,1401711,158
2Adult And Community Education900090
3Agric-Economics And Extension670067
4Agricultural And Environmental Engineering10000100
5Agricultural Science And Education330033
6Agriculture370037
7Animal Science140014
8Applied Biology33400334
9Architecture32830331
10Banking And Finance447120459
11Biochemistry41240416
12Business Education48470491
13Business Management2,2463602,282
14Chemical/Petrochemical Engineering66040664
15Chemistry220022
16Civil Engineering735150750
17Computer Engineering35340357
18Computer Science699100709
19Crop Science130013
20Education And Biology430043
21Education And Science190019
22Educational Administration & Planning700171
23Electrical Engineering890220912
24Estate Management12320125
25Fisheries Management110011
26Food Science And Technology831185
27Forestry / Forest Resources Management2002
28Home Science And Management180018
29Land Surveying10120103
30Law4,344304,347
31Marine Engineering1,0982601,124
32Marketing449100459
33Mass Communication2,3041802,322
34Mathematics210021
35Mechanical Engineering890130903
36Medical Laboratory Technology861110872
37Office And Information Management495190514
38Petroleum Engineering86940873
39Physics290029
40Quantity Surveying592061
41Soil Science8008
42Technical Education250025
43Urban And Regional Planning531054

You have seen how many candidates applied for your course in your institution of choice. It’s now left for you to make a decision concerning the competition for admission slot. As you always know, admission into most higher institutions is usually very competitive as more than enough candidates struggle for limited admission spaces in their institution of choice.

Have you seen your result? If yes, see the RSUST Cut off Mark here to know your stand for the post utme examination

How to Break in

Your future is in your own hand. You have to fight for your place in your institution of choice. Don’t worry, we have everything you need to succeed. You’ll surely make it if you follow the instruction. Many candidates are now in school because they followed these simple guidance. See them below;

  1. Get your RSUST Post UTME Past Questions and Answers
  2. Read on: Top Ten Tips for Post UTME Exam
  3. Read on: Why Students fail to gain Admission and Way out
  4. Read on: How to Score High in Post UTME Exam
  5. Read on 5 Reasons Why You Should Get Post UTME Past Questions and answers
  6. Read on 7 Reasons Why Students Fail or Have Missed Score in Post UTME Exams
  7. Read on How to Score above 300 in your Post UTME Exams
  8. Read on How to Prepare for Post UTME Exams

All these information are what you need to sail through your post utme and seal your place in the admission list.

Stay in touch on this website as it is very informative with her update

As I promised, I will update everyone on this trend. There are many ways to get in touch with me. These are:

Through www.examsguru.net website: Just check the right bar of this website, locate Subscribe to ExamsGuru Free Newsletter and put your email address there and click SUBMIT button.

Join MyPastQuestion Official Facebook Page and get involved, follow the information streams, ask questions, invite friends and like the page

See: JAMB Result Checker

I pray and believe that no candidate will miss the exam.  You can also drop your comments, questions or feedback using the comments section below. Share this post with your friends and relatives.

Please submit your comments when you get your PIN. If you have difficulties in registration, submit your questions in the comments section. We will respond promptly.

See you on top.

Click here to check your NEW JAMB Result now!

Leave a Reply